1650
Pablo Picasso
Lithographe. 4 Bde. 1949-64
Schätzung:
€ 2.500 Ergebnis:
€ 2.880 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)
Cramer 55, 60, 77, 125. - Mourlot, 160, 174, 98, 186, 280, 281, 388, 399. - 1 Brosch. mit kl. Läsuren am Kap., Ldr.-Einbde. etw. fleckig, Rücken verfärbt und Kanten gering berieben.
With 8 (1 in colours, 4 on wrapper) orig. lithographs by P. Picasso and numerous illustrations, partly in colours. Contemp. half morocco with gilt lettering and top edge gilt (orig wrappers bound in). - 1 wrapper with chipped spine ends, calf bindings somewhat stained and edgeworn.
1650
Pablo Picasso
Lithographe. 4 Bde. 1949-64
Schätzung:
€ 2.500 Ergebnis:
€ 2.880 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)